Cabana Portal Das Montanhas
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The spacious Cabana Portal Das Montanhas Praia Grande apartment features a convenient location a 25-minute walk from the Faxinal Range and hosts up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This apartment lies 5 km from the Monument to the Miner. The Rio do Boi Trail is 10 minutes' drive from the 120 m² apartment.
Cabana Portal Das Montanhas apartment includes a balcony, a kitchen, and a living room with air conditioning for utmost comfort.
This accommodation is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen for guests' convenience. To keep up with sports routine, access to a golf club is provided.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Cabana Portal Das Montanhas apartment?
Guests of this spacious Cabana Portal Das Montanhas apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Portal dos Canyons, placed a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Trilha do Rio do Boi (4.2 km) as well as Serra do Faxinal (2.5 km). - ❓
Does Cabana Portal Das Montanhas apartment offer parking?
Cabana Portal Das Montanhas apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Cabana Portal Das Montanhas apartment?
Guests of Cabana Portal Das Montanhas apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at this apartment. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen.